Subscribe and get 10% off on your first order!

Terms & Privacy

Privacy and Cookies

Who we are

Our website address is: https://dyemonde.gr.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection. An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year. If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser. When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed. If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day. Embedded content from other websites Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Personal Data Protection

The Company protects the privacy of its clients and visitors of Dyemonde.gr under the provisions of Law 2472/1997 on the “Protection of the individual form the processing of personal data” and Law3471/2006 of the Greek legislation on the “Protection of personal data and privacy in the electronic communication sector”. In our website cookies technology is being used. Our company uses your personal data according to the laws mentioned above only to complete the order you place.

Jurisdiction

Using the website and online store and any other contract between user and the Company for the sale of its products are governed by Greek Law and shall be subjected to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Athens. Purchasing goods at our online stores implies full and unconditional acceptance of the present terms of use.

Contact

For any further information please contact us. We will be happy to inform you. Dyemonde Kyprou Avenue 93, Argyroupoli, Attica Telephone number: 2109644728 Email: info@dyemonde.gr

SHIPPING POLICY

Dyemonde.gr ("we" and "us") is the operator of (https://dyemonde.gr/) ("Website"). By placing an order through this Website you will be agreeing to the terms below. These are provided to ensure both parties are aware of and agree upon this arrangement to mutually protect and set expectations on our service.

1. General

Subject to stock availability. We try to maintain accurate stock counts on our website but from time-to-time there may be a stock discrepancy and we will not be able to fulfill all your items at time of purchase. In this instance, we will fulfill the available products to you, and contact you about whether you would prefer to await restocking of the backordered item or if you would prefer for us to process a refund.

2. Shipping Costs

Shipping costs are calculated during checkout based on weight, dimensions and destination of the items in the order. Payment for shipping will be collected with the purchase. This price will be the final price for shipping cost to the customer.

3. Returns
3.1 Return Due To Change Of Mind

speedex will happily accept returns due to change of mind as long as a request to return is received by us within 30 days of receipt of item and are returned to us in original packaging, unused and in resellable condition. Return shipping will be paid at the customers expense and will be required to arrange their own shipping. Once returns are received and accepted, refunds will be processed to store credit for a future purchase. We will notify you once this has been completed through email. (speedex) will refund the value of the goods returned but will NOT refund the value of any shipping paid.

3.2 Warranty Returns

speedex will happily honor any valid warranty claims, provided a claim is submitted within 90 days of receipt of items. Customers will be required to pre-pay the return shipping, however we will reimburse you upon successful warranty claim. Upon return receipt of items for warranty claim, you can expect speedex to process your warranty claim within 7 days. Once warranty claim is confirmed, you will receive the choice of: (a) refund to your payment method (b) a refund in store credit (c) a replacement item sent to you (if stock is available)

4. Delivery Terms
4.1 Transit Time Domestically

In general, domestic shipments are in transit for 2 - 7 days

4.2 Transit time Internationally

Generally, orders shipped internationally are in transit for 4 - 22 days. This varies greatly depending on the courier you have selected. We are able to offer a more specific estimate when you are choosing your courier at checkout.

4.3 Dispatch Time

Orders are usually dispatched within 2 business days of payment of order Our warehouse operates on Monday - Friday during standard business hours, except on national holidays at which time the warehouse will be closed. In these instances, we take steps to ensure shipment delays will be kept to a minimum.

4.4 Change Of Delivery Address

For change of delivery address requests, we are able to change the address at any time before the order has been dispatched.

4.5 P.O. Box Shipping

speedex will ship to P.O. box addresses using postal services only. We are unable to offer couriers services to these locations.

4.6 Military Address Shipping

We are able to ship to military addresses using USPS. We are unable to offer this service using courier services.

4.7 Items Out Of Stock

If an item is out of stock, we will dispatch the in-stock items immediately and send the remaining items once they return to stock.

4.8 Delivery Time Exceeded

If delivery time has exceeded the forecasted time, please contact us so that we can conduct an investigation.

5. Tracking Notifications

Upon dispatch, customers will receive a tracking link from which they will be able to follow the progress of their shipment based on the latest updates made available by the shipping provider.

6. Parcels Damaged In Transit

If you find a parcel is damaged in-transit, if possible, please reject the parcel from the courier and get in touch with our customer service. If the parcel has been delivered without you being present, please contact customer service with next steps.

7. Duties & Taxes
7.1 Sales Tax

Sales tax has already been applied to the price of the goods as displayed on the website

7.2 Import Duties & Taxes

Import duties and taxes for international shipments will be pre-paid, without any additional fees to be paid by customer upon arrival in destination country

8. Cancellations

If you change your mind before you have received your order, we are able to accept cancellations at any time before the order has been dispatched. If an order has already been dispatched, please refer to our refund policy.

9. Insurance

Parcels are insured for loss and damage up to the value as stated by the courier.

9.1 Process for parcel damaged in-transit

We will process a refund or replacement as soon as the courier has completed their investigation into the claim.

9.2 Process for parcel lost in-transit

We will process a refund or replacement as soon as the courier has conducted an investigation and deemed the parcel lost.

10. Customer service

For all customer service enquiries, please email us at info@dyemonde.gr

STANDARD RETURN POLICY

With our simple returns process, you can shop online worry-free. If something doesn’t work out, you can send most items back within 30 days of delivery.* Start the return process within 30 days of receiving your item. We inspect all returned items. The product must be in new or unused condition, with all original product inserts and accessories. Shipping costs will be the responsibility of the customer in cases of buyer’s remorse returns, such as an item didn’t fit, didn’t like the color/quality, changed your mind, ordered by mistake, bought it somewhere else, etc. We will refund the cost of the merchandise and shipping charges if the return is a result of our error or defective product. Ship the product as soon as possible so it arrives at our facility within 45 days of receipt of the item. (See Product-Return Form) for exceptions)

Shopping Cart

TAKE 10% OFF

Your First Purchase

Enter Your Email to Receive the coupon.